Sunday, November 14, 2010

Praying for snow......Don't want to go to school tomorrow

I heard on the new today that there was a small chance of snow. It better snow! I don't want to go to school tomorrow *starts to cry*
I wish winter break would just come already! I only get 4 days off for Thanksgiving. Oh, how I wish for the good old days when you would get a whole week off. Anyways, this post is not for my bitching on how I don't like school but about a happier time!



I finally scanned in a new batch of drawings! Yay!
(with this must doodling you would think that I was a D student, but my really a B student. I know shocking!)
I was trying something new and tried copying himaruya's coloring method....In the end I failed.
Here's the Himaruya's

and here's my crappy verison.....
I was going to be Japan's Gender Bent Halloween version.....*sign*
I probably try again anther time. Wow this post is ending on a sad note well here's something that with make you smile (and yes that is America yelling fu*k in 4 different ways)

Edit: because of spelling fails (there's still probably more...)

2 comments:

  1. I think the chibi came out cute
    See, you totally do love Japan ;3 Don't lie!

    Haha, gotta love America x3 Swearing not once but four times!

    ReplyDelete
  2. @sylphalchemist
    thanks x3
    okay i love the character design. But not so much the character.

    and in 4 different ways! lol!

    ReplyDelete